Dean's List

Westmoreland County Community College Fall 2016 Dean's List

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College dean’s list for attaining a minimum 3.5 QPA for the fall 2016 semester.

Joshua J. Adams Youngwood
Kaitlyn R. Adams Greensburg
Carissa R. Adey Greensburg
Antonio L. Alessandro North Huntingdon
Daja D. Alford Latrobe
Nicholas X. Alwine Greensburg
Esther   Anjorin Pittsburgh
Leigha N. Arison New Salem
Sean M. Askey Alverton
William Alexander C. Bagwell Greensburg
Rachel L. Bail Uniontown
Genre J. Baker Irwin
Andrew L. Baldi Delmont
Leena-Marie S. Balicat Lemont Furnace
Kayla-Briana K. Barberena Irwin
Julie A. Bardroff Indiana
Jacqueline M. Barnhart Chandler
Jaymee A. Barrett Greensburg
Gage A. Barrowcliff Greensburg
Brandon T. Bassinger Dickerson Run
Colton R. Beachem Apollo
Jacob D. Bednar Arona
Austin J. Belzer Tarrs
Samantha J. Bertolino Arnold
Tyler S. Beyer Brownsville
Maximillian O. Bico Vandergrift
Mallory R. Biller West Newton
Vivian J. Bishop Greensburg
Peggy A. Bitner Mount Pleasant
Nick B. Bizup Ligonier
Jon M. Blon Darragh
Anna L. Blose Greensburg
Sadie E. Boehme Latrobe
Lindsay C. Bompiani Greensburg
Dalton J. Boord Greensburg
Carlo N. Borriello Latrobe
Brandon N. Bowser Leechburg
Jeannie   Brady Pittsburgh
Jessica H. Brandon North Huntingdon
Ashley M. Branthoover Scottdale
Mila   Breckenridge New Kensington
Leah   Brenneman York
Krysta N. Bridge Ligonier
Timothy B. Broadwater Perryopolis
Benjamin C. Brobst Harrison City
Joshua A. Bromley Greensburg
Samantha L. Brooks Dawson
Kyler A. Brosius Ruffs Dale
Stacy L. Brown Ligonier
Haley   Brundege Newell
Nathan   Burdelski Irwin
Kathleen L. Burk Latrobe
Christopher J. Burkett Punxsutawney
Aminat A. Busari Indiana
Roxanne   Busch New Stanton
Joshua J. Cable Uniontown
Ani   Candidi New Kensington
Megan L. Carasella Greensburg
Shelby C. Cardillo Murrysville
Wesley J. Carter Export
Kieara C. Cesario Leechburg
Robert F. Chabot Indiana
Megan N. Cheek Acme
Melanie J. Cheripka Trafford
Amy   Chervon South Park
Krystle P. Chesslo Fairchance
Sabrina T. Christy Lower Burrell
Amanda L. Ciarkowski Greensburg
Samantha J. Cicio Apollo
Alysia M. Clark Lower Burrell
Chelsea   Clem Perryopolis
Amanda L. Colley Charleroi
Jessica A. Connor Leechburg
Nicholas M. Conyette Greensburg
Meredith E. Copeland Greensburg
Paige A. Copper Greensburg
Taylor I. Cosalter Ruffsdale
Anne M. Cossell Connellsville
Maria L. Coughanour Scottdale
Morgan M. Cree Altoona
Christina M. Creighton North Huntingdon
Aubree N. Culp Avonmore
Ericka T. Culp Avonmore
Adam L. Cunningham Greensburg
Courtney M. Curren New Alexandria
Shawna M. Daley Greensburg
Ross S. Damico Lower Burrell
Brandy M. Darnell Saltsburg
Gena R. David Latrobe
Christine L. Davis Jeannette
Alexa M. DeFrank Greensburg
Cortney E. Dean Irwin
Hunter J. Defibaugh Greensburg
Sherrie L. Denney Blairsville
Adam P. Derco Youngwood
Michael E. Deren Leechburg
Jennifer L. Dick Greensburg
Tiffani L. Dickun Vandergrift
Derek S. Dimatteo Blairsville
Andrew G. Dirda Smithfield
Jenna E. Dober Pittsburgh
Travis M. Donaldson Lower Burrell
Kamron R. Doyal Lower Burrell
Alena M. Dragovich Acme
John D. Drexler Greensburg
Cole   Dubrock Ford City
Laura J. Duceour Leechburg
Matthew A. Duncan Leechburg
Cody M. Dunlap Loyalhanna
Henry W. Duran North Huntingdon
Suzanna J. Dynys Lower Burrell
Alyssa R. Eckenrode Northern Cambria
Elizabeth A. Economus Irwin
Lydia R. Eichelberger North Huntingdon
Kimberly R. Eicher Mount Pleasant
Kelsey N. Eiseman North Huntingdon
Hannah L. Ellenberger Ligonier
Mary M. Ellicker Delmont
Natasha M. Elliott Wyano
Matthew S. Faith Latrobe
Udoka P. Fajebe Indiana
Matthew M. Falk Irwin
Anthony J. Faulk Blairsville
Kimberly A. Feehan North Huntingdon
Joseph G. Feil Brackenridge
Ashley M. Fenell Ligonier
Olivia M. Ferrante Brackenridge
Julia R. Ferraro Murrysville
Lea M. Fetsko Greensburg
Scott A. Fetter Irwin
Michelle L. Fidei McKeesport
Lisa M. Fiedor Greensburg
Kaitlyn C. Findley Trafford
Alyson   Finney Irwin
Lucy R. Firment Latrobe
Carol Y. Fischer Greensburg
Alaina M. Fisher Latrobe
Brian M. Flasik Adamsburg
Matthew T. Fontanazza Greensburg
Simon P. Fox Hunker
Tyler J. Fox Youngwood
Raigan V. Franz Greensburg
Jennifer A. Freeman Latrobe
Vinny R. Freeman Belle Vernon
Vickie A. Fry Greensburg
Brittany A. Gabor Pittsburgh
Karlee L. Galcik Lower Burrell
Tess A. Galensky Elizabeth
Tyler W. Galo Avonmore
Danielle R. Garland Youngwood
Kayla M. Garland Pleasant Unity
Kelley R. Garrett Waynesburg
John P. Gavran Ford City
Jason K. Geiger Latrobe
Katrina M. Gelety Belle Vernon
Cameron M. Gerhard Derry
Sharon R. Gindlesperger Irwin
Eric R. Glushenko New Kensington
Adam J. Goldinger Acme
Kirk A. Golembiewski Greensburg
Seth D. Goodlin Commodore
Travis S. Gordon Greensburg
Samantha L. Gouldner Scottdale
Jessica L. Graham Scottdale
Christopher D. Granata North Huntingdon
Aaron M. Green Derry
Brittany L. Gromley Blairsville
Ashley M. Grycko Indiana
Chelsea D. Guthrie Uniontown
Donna E. Hafer Latrobe
Zach P. Haines Ligonier
Morgan M. Hale Jeannette
Zachary T. Hall Greensburg
Jesse J. Halloran Irwin
Alicia A. Hargenrader Youngwood
Brynley M. Harshell Greensburg
Bryanna M. Hart Burnside
Kaylee M. Heaps North Huntingdon
Kaylin M. Heatley Greensburg
Clayton D. Hefner Greensburg
Nicholas J. Hein Carmichaels
Marisa   Henderson New Florence
Stefanie L. Henninger Export
Richard S. Henry Mt Pleasant
David R. Hernandez Bolivar
Shannon L. Hetrick Grindstone
James M. Hickey Slickville
Amber E. Higgins Greensburg
Brennan H. Hill Belle Vernon
Hannah J. Hiltabidel Melcroft
Kristen N. Hilty Latrobe
Dennell E. Hines Greensburg
Hope E. Hipple Greensburg
Laurel N. Holbein Export
Tyler P. Holdaway Northern Cambria
Jeffrey D. Holmes West Leechburg
Nicole L. Homer New Stanton
Jacob D. Hopkins Indianola
Jessica M. Horandt Jeannette
Marie I. Hough Lower Burrell
Shadiya N. Howell New Florence
Alison M. Hudock Latrobe
Ryan M. Humbert Youngwood
Jennifer M. Hunchuck Uniontown
Staci I. Hunter New Stanton
Jacob L. Hutchinson North Huntingdon
Jocelyn M. Insko Apollo
Nathan R. Irgang Greensburg
Josh   Ivanco Trafford
Maria K. Izzo Greensburg
Tawnee R. Jackson Greensburg
Caitlin E. Jacobs Perryopolis
Robert S. Janis Greensburg
Nicole B. Jensen Leisenring
Michaela M. Johns Herminie
Billy   Johnson Dunbar
Kacey   Johnson Jeannette
David M. Johnston Trafford
Kenneth M. Johnston Greensburg
Christine M. Jones Mt Pleasant
Luke D. Jones Export
Emily N. Jordan Latrobe
Jessica K. Juran New Salem
Frank A. Kanak Manor
Quade   Karas Export
Vince I. Karlski Monessen
Nicholas C. Keedy White
Destiny N. Keenan Lake Lynn
Christopher R. Keffer Dawson
Heather M. Kelley Latrobe
Patrick   Kelly Vandergrift
Brittany D. Kennedy Arnold
David E. Kerlin Greensburg
Michael A. Kester Indiana
Shelby N. Kimmick Youngwood
Cortney R. King Ruffsdale
David R. King New Florence
Jessica E. Kintigh Greensburg
Jacob J. Kintz Greensburg
Nathan J. Kline Jeannette
Bobbi Jo M. Knouse Latrobe
Courtney E. Knox New Kensington
Kaylee F. Koschak Irwin
Michael A. Kriston Belle Vernon
Elizabeth H. Kuhns Trafford
Ava L. Kurtz Laughlintown
Joseph M. LaBuda Latrobe
Patrick M. Lacey New Stanton
Shelby K. Laffin Greensburg
Ryan J. Latour Charleroi
Courtney A. Lawrence Latrobe
Kassidy C. Leapline Acme
Damon A. Leece N Huntingdon
Bradley D. Lennox Export
Brittney   Leonard Ruffsdale
Cord B. Leone Latrobe
Kaitlin R. Leone Latrobe
Justin W. Lester Yukon
Tina M. Lezama Belle Vernon
Joshua   Lindahl Latrobe
Enid   Lindenberg Delmont
Alexi L. Lindo Lower Burrell
Abigail A. Liner Jeannette
Bobbi J. Lisi Latrobe
Mark D. Lizotte Jeannette
Tiffany M. Loar Rices Lndg
Kaylee R. Lonero Jeannette
Amanda R. Long Chalk Hill
Julie B. Lopatich Latrobe
Brandy R. Lopes Torrance
Cassidy J. Lowden West Newton
Elizabeth C. Lowry Greensburg
Abigail R. Ludwig Uniontown
Savanna M. Ludwig North Huntingdon
Brittny N. Lutz Jefferson Hills
Nicolette R. Lydick Indiana
Caleb J. Maddas Normalville
Jesse L. Madden Greensburg
Kylee N. Madden Greensburg
Joseph S. Maier Greensburg
Kimberly A. Malak Lower Burrell
Angela R. Malone Greensburg
Laura L. Malone Mount Pleasant
Robert R. Malone Ruffsdale
Stephanie L. Marecic North Huntingdon
Noelle   Marietta Connellsville
Alex B. Marsh Bolivar
Michael D. Martin Greensburg
Marla R. Matis Irwin
Hannah E. Maywood Irwin
Rebecca E. McAdams Greensburg
Brittany M. McCall Homestead
Dustin S. McCallen Blairsville
Phillip L. McCloskey Derry
Emma G. McCool Greensburg
Benjamin M. McCoy Irwin
Janessa L. McCullough Indiana
Patrick M. McDonough Uniontown
William J. McDonough Masontown
John M. McDowell Derry
Michael P. McGrail White Oak
Jesse D. McIlnay Derry
Allison K. McMillen Scott Smithfield
Jake J. Mehal Natrona Heights
Breanna L. Merritt North Huntingdon
Samantha M. Mertz Jeannette
Brianna J. Mesick Greensburg
Sally D. Midlam New Alexandria
Noah E. Miller Scottdale
Taylor M. Miller Hunker
Timothy A. Miller Buena Vista
Kristin M. Mintus Irwin
Juliana P. Moeslein Hunker
Matthew W. Monroe Murrysville
Daniel   Monteparte New Alexandria
Michael Q. Monticelli Belle Vernon
Kaitlyn E. Moore West Newton
Julie M. Morgan Vanderbilt
Kasey L. Mozgawa Herminie
Stephen J. Mueseler Greensburg
Carly A. Mumau Commodore
Tori A. Murray Ruffs Dale
Victoria N. Murrell North Huntingdon
Laura   Nelms Trafford
Lori A. Nelson New Alexandria
Thomas A. Nelson Connellsville
Samantha E. Nesser Greensburg
Jarrett S. Nicely Latrobe
Zachery M. Nicholas Greensburg
Jessica L. Nordfors New Florence
Sean F. O'Donnell Greensburg
Darryl E. O'Reilly Derry
Meghan R. Obusek Mt. Pleasant
Sierra R. Olexa West Newton
Trent J. Orr Indiana
Dalton   Oswald Irwin
Shauna M. Overly Greensburg
Chadd   Painter Vandergrift
Anthony J. Palyszeski Natrona Heights
Brandon P. Patellos Greensburg
Natalie A. Pavlick Murrysville
Daniel T. Payne Irwin
Regis P. Pekar Manor
Holly R. Penn Youngwood
Paul   Peters Scenery Hill
Tyler S. Petrozza New Stanton
Edward W. Pfeifer Greensburg
Dylan N. Pieszak Mt Pleasant
Laura M. Pittman Homer City
Stephanie L. Platts Connellsville
Danielle L. Plecenik North Huntingdon
Sophia L. Polander Latrobe
Crystal A. Poliquin Greensburg
Nathan M. Pollard Latrobe
Amanda K. Poorbaugh Scottdale
Katie M. Purnell Connellsville
Alexis R. Rause Greensburg
Shane A. Rause Greensburg
James D. Reese Uniontown
Jodi L. Reynolds Pittsburgh
Dara S. Rhea Lower Burrell
Ian J. Rhodes Manor
Shelby B. Riazzi Irwin
Shelby N. Rick Bradenville
Bridget M. Robertson Armagh
Zach A. Robertson Greensburg
Megan E. Robison Pittsburgh
Morgan J. Roble Latrobe
Delroy L. Ross Monessen
Jessica L. Ruggiero Greensburg
Roman   Sager Greensburg
Ronald R. Salazar Elizabeth
Hailey M. Savage Clarksburg
Amy L. Savini New Alexandria
Cameron L. Scaccia Monessen
Justin A. Schneider Leechburg
Arianna N. Seger Derry
Tracy L. Sellers Coal Center
Vincent J. Semenko Bovard
Tricia N. Shaw Greensburg
Devon T. Shirley Greensburg
Tyler R. Shook Greensburg
Kelly M. Shriver Greensburg
Michaela   Simpson Saltsburg
Emily S. Skirpan Greensburg
Amanda M. Skone North Huntingdon
Robert E. Slezak Blairsville
Jacob T. Smail Greensburg
Tiffany J. Smartnick Greensburg
Abagail L. Smith Derry
Christine L. Smith Jeannette
Dani M. Smith New Stanton
Emily G. Smith East Vandergrift
Jennifer E. Smith West Newton
Kayelin A. Snyder Connellsville
Samantha R. Sober United
Cody A. Somers Youngwood
Donald J. Spencer Westover
Craig L. Squires West Newton
Reid A. Stahley Smithton
Cheyenne L. Stefan Connellsville
Carly V. Steffenino Arona
Evan E. Stemler Latrobe
Jarrod J. Stephenson Derry
Kathryn B. Stewart Latrobe
Nathan P. Stonecipher North Huntingdon
Kyra M. Stranko Latrobe
Angela M. Stump Uniontown
Hannah R. Surgent Ligonier
Kylee S. Surike Greensburg
Lauren N. Swierkosz Derry
Alexandra N. Takacs Irwin
Lindsay E. Takitch Latrobe
Camille R. Tarr Ligonier
Melissa M. Tessaro Irwin
Troy J. Theakston Irwin
Morgan B. Thomas Jeannette
Vincent L. Thompson Mcintyre
Clyde W. Thorhauer Greensburg
Hannah E. Tincha Irwin
Therese M. Tomosky Bolivar
Jacob I. Tomson Greensburg
Phuoc D. Tran Uniontown
Kaytlin V. Turner Brownsville
Craig R. Ulerich Uniontown
Anastasia C. Urchek Blairsville
Joshua C. Verheyen Harrison City
Casey M. Veychek Irwin
Joshua L. Vincent Dunbar
Kayla M. Wagner North Huntingdon
Rachel L. Walley North Huntingdon
Tina M. Walters Latrobe
Lisa R. Warner West Newton
Carissa H. Weimer Latrobe
Mariah A. Weinzierl Youngwood
Erin B. Weir Harrison City
Hannah M. Whitaker Apollo
Bradley J. Whiteman Irwin
Sherry M. Wilkes Uniontown
Amanda L. Williams Blairsville
Ben M. Williams Ruffs Dale
Cari A. Williams Grindstone
Chase I. Williams Butler
Mi Son   Wojnarowski Youngwood
Meghan L. Wood Greensburg
Garrett T. Woodmancy Greensburg
Emily F. Workman Uniontown
Charlene F. Yakich Charleroi
Terri A. Yates-Waldron New Alexandria
Mary C. Yoder Belle Vernon
William N. Yorty N Huntington
Ryan G. Young Latrobe
Krystal L. Younkin Derry
Erica F. Yox-Mcdonough Monongahela
Jessica   Yule McKeesport
Edwin F. Zaffina Scottdale
Courtney C. Zelmore Mount Pleasant
Jake A. Zourelias Apollo