President's List

Westmoreland County Community College Fall 2016 President's List

The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College president’s list for attaining a minimum 4.0 QPA for the fall 2016 semester.

 

Renee J. Agostini Monessen
Amy R. Alfieri Delmont
David W. Angelo Indiana
Danielle L. Baloga Smithton
Matthew G. Banchiere Greensburg
Caleb   Barbrow Latrobe
Merle J. Barkley Latrobe
James R. Barnett Latrobe
Jordan N. Barr Clymer
Michael S. Basick Irwin
Nicholas J. Battisti New Stanton
Timothy J. Bauer Mount Pleasant
Kristin K. Beddick Latrobe
Laura J. Benninger Cochranton
Andrew B. Benson New Alexandria
Kristianna M. Beyschau Derry
Brittany L. Black North Huntingdon
Joyce E. Blair New Kensington
Rachael E. Blissman Greensburg
Julia M. Bosco Blairsville
Colin   Bradshaw Indiana
Madalyn L. Braun Harrison City
Chad E. Brocious Greensburg
Rebecca C. Burnell Mount Pleasant
Stacey L. Bush Derry
Melissa W. Caggeso Greensburg
Jackie A. Cain Donora
Elana A. Capozzi North Huntingdon
Shannon M. Casper Harrison City
Nicholas   Caughey Greensburg
Alexis B. Charlesworth New Kensington
Tuesdae M. Checque Greensburg
Michael   Cheng Scottdale
Carl   Childs Uniontown
Tyler T. Clayton Trafford
Justin R. Close Dawson
Brandon M. Collins Mount Pleasant
John D. Cook Greensburg
William D. Coughanour Scottdale
Benjamin I. Craig Greensburg
Jett A. Craig Hunker
Dalton G. Cuccia Greensburg
Robin N. Cumpston Houston
Kevin R. Dahlstrom Latrobe
Rebecca L. Dapra Harrison City
Eric P. Daw Grapeville
Erika L. DelRosso Irwin
Jeremy S. Derr Youngwood
Tyler T. Diyanni Belle Vernon
Clare H. Dooley Latrobe
Benjamin A. Douglas Latrobe
Caprice L. Douty Irwin
Christian A. Downey Latrobe
Deanna C. Duman Indiana
Ashley M. Dzugan Arnold
Ty S. Edmunds Mt Pleasant
Tracy A. Eibel Export
Katherine E. Eicher Greensburg
Karin N. Elsasser West Newton
Erika L. Fagioletti Belle Vernon
Mitchell D. Fasiczka North Huntingdon
Catherine   Federline Murrysville
John M. Feher Monessen
Dominique A. Flagg Belle Vernon
Summer L. Forsythe Trafford
Sherwood C. Friel New Stanton
Rachel A. Garris Greensburg
Emily J. Garrison-Walko Jeannette
Victoria   Gaydeski Apollo
Shelby A. Geary Normalville
Cassandra   Geckle Trafford
Olivia R. Gennaro Greensburg
Margaret G. Gideon Fayetteville
Rachel A. Gimeno North Huntingdon
Juliene C. Goehring North Huntingdon
Cynthia A. Gonda Greensburg
Jessica L. Graft Ruffsdale
Joseph C. Gregory Jeannette
Sarah E. Griffin Greensburg
William E. Groft Mt Pleasant
Tracy L. Hallo Belle Vernon
Matthew R. Hampton Greensburg
Gina R. Harris Mount Pleasant
Carly B. Harshell Greensburg
Rebecca P. Hartman Mt. Pleasant
Rachel L. Harvilla Clymer
Noelle W. Heasley Lower Burrell
Wanda E. Hegedus Scottdale
Rachael K. Henry Latrobe
Angel M. Hill Connellsville
Allison J. Hiltabidel Connellsville
Bruce D. Hollenbeck Youngwood
Deborah A. Howatineck Harrison City
Candace J. Howell Export
Jenna   Jablonsky Greensburg
Kaelin L. Jackman Latrobe
Sarah E. Jennings Youngwood
Karli M. Jones Export
Royce E. Jones New Kensington
Riley J. Jordan Jeannette
Robert A. Kanyan Latrobe
Alyssa J. Kean Murrysville
Jordan D. King Trafford
Leslie J. King New Florence
Jason A. Kinger Youngwood
Donna J. Kissell Hunker
Taylor A. Klasnic Greensburg
Ryan J. LaBryer Jeannette
Alisha M. Lackey Scottdale
Samantha K. Laird New Kensington
Crystal   Lascek New Kensington
Adam   Leipchack Johnstown
Monique J. Lepre Scottdale
Lori A. Lewis Everson
Tiffany A. Lint Everson
Brett A. Lundquist Latrobe
Phillip M. Lynn Greensburg
Whitney L. Manches Smock
Lauren E. Mangus Hunker
Maria C. Manno Export
Sarah R. Marinchak Latrobe
Jessica L. Marinos Fayette City
Samuel A. Marsh Acme
Lauren N. Marshall Greensburg
Angelo F. Martin Belle Vernon
Christopher R. Martin Hopwood
Jerome C. Martin North Huntingdon
Anthony C. Martinelli Belle Vernon
Hunter D. Massena Greensburg
Hope D. McAdams New Derry
Serena   McCaulley Greensburg
Richard D. McConnell North Huntingdon
Ryan M. McCurdy New Stanton
Braylee A. McIlwain Lower Burrell
James F. Miller Scottdale
Morgan L. Miller Latrobe
Zachery B. Miller Scottdale
Jeff A. Minkel Greensburg
Andrew M. Mintus Irwin
Tia M. Molek Fairbank
Patricia D. Morris Belle Vernon
Lisa   Moser Apollo
Michael A. Mucha Scottdale
Anthony A. Muro Hunker
Jessica R. Murphy Greensburg
Zachary T. Murphy Derry
Abigail E. Murren Ligonier
Amanda D. Myers Harrison City
Lisa M. Nacey Delmont
Jeff C. Nee Greensburg
Alyson   Neidermeyer Belle Vernon
Nathan E. Novacek N Huntingdon
Breanna   O'Brien Mount Pleasant
Mary T. O'Donnell Blairsville
Jada A. Onusko Latrobe
Ayla A. Ott Greensburg
Peter A. Pallitto Greensburg
Alexandra P. Patter North Huntingdon
Rachael A. Patton New Kensington
Natasha L. Peck Greensburg
Tara L. Pence Mount Pleasant
Christopher L. Perkins Latrobe
Zachary T. Petrakovich Mount Pleasant
Kelly A. Pletcher Irwin
Amber D. Postlethwait New Stanton
Cassidee L. Powell Murrysville
Monica C. Powers Latrobe
Cody G. Quaka Irwin
Ryan J. Raishart Latrobe
Meghan M. Raygor Scottdale
Jessica G. Rees Ruffsdale
Ted J. Reeves Belle Vernon
Emily A. Reicholf Smithfield
Brittany M. Reid Hyde Park
Mathew L. Resnick Greensburg
Christine   Richards Jeannette
Leah R. Riley Greensburg
Darryn M. Riskus Irwin
Cory Z. Ritzert Mt Pleasant
Marissa   Roberts Lower Burrell
Morgan E. Roble Latrobe
Patrick C. Rosborough Greensburg
Christina M. Rosko Latrobe
Keith K. Rundle Pittsburgh
Olivia A. Sacchetti Latrobe
Cassandra M. Salandro Greensburg
Alexis D. Salvio Delmont
Martha H. Sanner Mt Pleasant
Jesse J. Schachte West Newton
Becca J. Schnur Fenelton
Curtis M. Schrack Latrobe
Kara M. Schultz Irwin
Santino D. Scolieri Sewickley
Traci J. Shaffer Mount Pleasant
Leah E. Shafron Youngstown
Anistaide K. Sherbondy Greensburg
Michael A. Shirey Penn
Katie M. Showalter Latrobe
Jocelyn J. Shriner Bentleyville
Margaret R. Smith Donora
Keith A. Smitley Connellsville
Joseph B. Socol Marion Center
John P. Sommers Irwin
Kevin J. Soxman Latrobe
Nathan D. Stawovy Scottdale
Catherine M. Stella Pittsburgh
Lisa P. Stewart Murrysville
Melissa N. Strong Jeannette
Angela   Stull Greensburg
Nolan R. Stulock Belle Vernon
Eric R. Stundon North Huntingdon
Dylan T. Sullivan  Hopwood
Anthony T. Talamo Export
Nathan F. Teacher Ruffsdale
William H. Teeter La Belle
Anna L. Testa North Huntingdon
Morgan M. Tonkin Home
Tim W. Toth Greensburg
Tyler J. Tubbs Greensburg
Michele C. Tylka Smithton
Chelsea L. Vallorani Latrobe
Robert M. Vavick Greensburg
David D. Verbanick Irwin
Adam C. Verbish Greensburg
Evan M. Vinkler Irwin
Tara B. Waggle Derry
Jennifer L. Wally Harrison City
Jared R. Walters Greensburg
Kalem M. Waterhouse New Alexandria
Maria A. Weaver Cherrytree
Abigail J. Welch Mount Pleasant
Katlyn A. Welsh Greensburg
Corey H. Wentz Acme
Dakota M. Wentzell Mount Pleasant
David L. Wheatley Spring Church
Bailey D. White Jeannette
Brooke E. White Greensburg
Janie H. Wilcox Irwin
Erin R. Wilson Greensburg
Micah A. Wilson Plumville
Samantha   Wolford Torrance
Andrew J. Wright Herminie
Andrew J. Yeagley Hopwood
Austin C. Young Eighty Four
Derek D. Young Jeannette
Ryan A. Young Youngwood
Joseph M. Yurchison New Stanton
William P. Zyhowski Irwin