President's List

WCCC Fall 2015 President's List

 The following students have been named to the Westmoreland County Community College president’s list for attaining a minimum 4.0 QPA for the fall 2015 semester.

Kaitlin

A.

Keslar

Acme

Kassidy

C.

Leapline

Acme

Samuel

A.

Marsh

Acme

Coltin

M.

Neiderhiser

Acme

Kristen

M.

Yanuck

Acme

Taylor

A.

Kalasky

Addison

Bryan

J.

Balest

Apollo

Nicolas

 

Daley

Apollo

Marnee

M.

Kavic

Apollo

Ashley

M.

Dzugan

Arnold

Chernelle

 

McDonald

Arnold

Brittany

L.

Stoken

Arona

Hannah

N.

Barnhart

Avonmore

Kristin

L.

Cenerosky

Belle Vernon

Katrina

M.

Gelety

Belle Vernon

Chelsea

N.

Szczerba

Belle Vernon

Amanda

M.

Shriner

Bentleyville

Blade

P.

Boring

Blairsville

Gabrielle

M.

Heckathorn

Blairsville

Viviane

M.

Marx

Blairsville

David

R.

Matson

Boliver

Brittany

A.

Harriman

Bovard

Vincent

J.

Semenko

Bovard

Joseph

G.

Feil

Brackenridge

Breann

J.

Brumley

Brownsville

Ashley

E.

Deberry

Brownsville

Annmarie

B.

Geary

Canonsburg

Mandy

S.

Thorne

Carmichaels

Skylar

L.

Farkas

Charleroi

Ryan

J.

Latour

Charleroi

Stacy

M.

Peel

Cherry Tree

Joey

L.

Macey

Claridge

Brogan

K.

Shick

Claridge

Randy

L.

Shaulis

Clarksburg

Anne

M.

Cossell

Connellsville

Joshua

S.

Malago

Connellsville

Keith

A.

Smitley

Connellsville

Kayelin

A.

Snyder

Connellsville

Jillian

M.

Nimick

Crabtree

Dean

M.

Ciufo

Delmont

Gregory

T.

Neumann

Delmont

Kristianna

M.

Beyschau

Derry

Douglas

R.

Clawson

Derry

Adam

G.

Grusky

Derry

Abigail

O.

Hull

Derry

Tressa

M.

Kelly

Derry

Victoria

A.

Lewis

Derry

Abagail

L.

Smith

Derry

Margaret

R.

Smith

Donora

Ronald

R.

Salazar

Elizabeth

Erik

R.

Smith

Everson

Amanda

J.

Casteel

Export

Rachel

 

Ferri

Export

Margaret

E.

Kimmich

Export

Amanda

J.

Rich

Export

Lauren

M.

Speck

Export

Nathan

D.

Hager

Farmington

Jessica

L.

Marinos

Fayette City

Samantha

 

Abraham

Greensburg

Nicholas

X.

Alwine

Greensburg

Summer

L.

Aston

Greensburg

Jacob

 

Ballard

Greensburg

Camron

A.

Bartholomew

Greensburg

Sharon

M.

Blair

Greensburg

Dalton

J.

Boord

Greensburg

Antonio

A.

Campos

Greensburg

Tuesdae

M.

Checque

Greensburg

Mary Chinwem

P.

Chibueze

Greensburg

Christina

L.

Cochran

Greensburg

Brian

 

Conway

Greensburg

Paige

A.

Copper

Greensburg

Daniel

P.

Depasquale

Greensburg

John

D.

Drexler

Greensburg

Branden

G.

Ewing

Greensburg

Jeremiah

J.

Florendo

Greensburg

Cassandra

L.

Foschia

Greensburg

Richard

A.

Franklin

Greensburg

Elizabeth

A.

Gaughan

Greensburg

Olivia

R.

Gennaro

Greensburg

Erin

L.

Gilbert

Greensburg

Sarah

E.

Griffin

Greensburg

Rachel

A.

Haras

Greensburg

Joshua

M.

Harhai

Greensburg

Julia

M.

Harhai

Greensburg

Margaret

J.

Healey

Greensburg

Paul

V.

Henderson

Greensburg

David

E.

Hollahan

Greensburg

Derek

 

Horrall

Greensburg

Leah

A.

Howell

Greensburg

Karen

A.

Jurkovic

Greensburg

David

E.

Kerlin

Greensburg

Sarah

M.

Lebo

Greensburg

Kayla

M.

Lent

Greensburg

Callie

 

Madden

Greensburg

Julio

A.

Martinez

Greensburg

Gina

E.

Mattei

Greensburg

Alex

J.

Murphy

Greensburg

Jessica

A.

Naser

Greensburg

Nicholas

M.

Nicassio

Greensburg

Denise

 

Oplinger

Greensburg

Stephen

E.

Parsons

Greensburg

Crystal

A.

Poliquin

Greensburg

Amber

D.

Postlethwait

Greensburg

Nathan

R.

Reilly

Greensburg

Mason

M.

Roof

Greensburg

Raphael

A.

Ruggieri

Greensburg

Audra

C.

Sarver

Greensburg

Veronica

R.

Schaefer

Greensburg

Nicholas

L.

Silvis

Greensburg

Shea

L.

Sopko

Greensburg

Sharon

R.

Tinkey

Greensburg

Angela

L.

Valesky

Greensburg

Marissa

C.

Wallace

Greensburg

Melina

E.

Winner

Greensburg

Jonnee

L.

Zipnock

Greensburg

Colleen

M.

Zufall

Greensburg

Katlyn

A.

Welsh

Hannastown

Jennifer

L.

Wally

Harrison City

Morgan

M.

Tonkin

Home

Laura

M.

Pittman

Homer City

James

R.

Smith

Homer City

Christopher

R.

Martin

Hopwood

Brandon

J.

Williams

Hopwood

Andrew

R.

Cramer

Hostetter

Robin

N.

Yocum

Houston

Jett

A.

Craig

Hunker

Natalie

R.

Duffy

Hunker

Juliana

P.

Moeslein

Hunker

Deanna

C.

Duman

Indiana

Bernard

J.

Glaser

Indiana

Rafael

A.

Amanau

Irwin

Kyle

R.

Dugan

Irwin

Ian

S.

Elms

Irwin

Lauren

R.

Kurtz

Irwin

Theresa

A.

Sanders

Irwin

John

P.

Sommers

Irwin

Duncan

J.

Taylor

Irwin

Hannah

E.

Tincha

Irwin

Casey

M.

Veychek

Irwin

Janie

H.

Wilcox

Irwin

William

P.

Zyhowski

Irwin

Diana

L.

Morris

Jacobs Creek

Patrick

A.

Antoniak

Jeannette

Allison

M.

Blotzer

Jeannette

Jessica

L.

Casale

Jeannette

Janelle

L.

Dopkowski

Jeannette

Julie

A.

Gurnick

Jeannette

Riley

J.

Jordan

Jeannette

Kevin

A.

Kling

Jeannette

Samantha

M.

Mertz

Jeannette

Myranda

M.

Michaels

Jeannette

Tyler

J.

Schramm

Jeannette

Christine

L.

Smith

Jeannette

Andrea Melissa

 

Verellen

Jeannette

Derek

D.

Young

Jeannette

Jonah

A.

Yunker

Jeannette

William

H.

Teeter

La Belle

Brett

 

Batsa

Latrobe

Haley

L.

Conrad

Latrobe

Devin

R.

Cummings

Latrobe

Gena

R.

David

Latrobe

Clare

H.

Dooley

Latrobe

Michael

J.

Hegemann

Latrobe

Rachael

K.

Henry

Latrobe

Jennie

M.

Hurlbut

Latrobe

Cord

 

Leone

Latrobe

Peter

M.

Malizia

Latrobe

Bryan

D.

Materkowski

Latrobe

Jordan

R.

McCready

Latrobe

Ray

R.

Mears

Latrobe

Billie

J.

Miney

Latrobe

Gary

A.

Newsome

Latrobe

Kathleen

E.

Nolan

Latrobe

Sophia

L.

Polander

Latrobe

Olivia

A.

Sacchetti

Latrobe

Amy

L.

Sassos

Latrobe

Katherine

A.

Schmucker

Latrobe

Curtis

M.

Schrack

Latrobe

Alec

P.

Soich

Latrobe

Kevin

J.

Soxman

Latrobe

Dylan

P.

Tkach

Latrobe

Jessica

A.

Connor

Leechburg

Caleb

J.

Graff

Leechburg

Brandon

J.

Mazur

Leechburg

Joshua

S.

Ben

Ligonier

Jacquelynn

S.

Blume

Ligonier

Jason

P.

Hartman

Ligonier

Yvonne

M.

Hartman

Ligonier

Abigail

R.

Ressler

Ligonier

Abigail

M.

Salancy

Ligonier

Jeremy

D.

Springer

Ligonier

Monica

J.

Valencia

Ligonier

Nathan

 

Wilson

Ligonier

Amanda

T.

Adamski

Lower Burrell

Natalie

R.

Artman

Lower Burrell

Kristen

M.

Cardenas

Lower Burrell

Sabrina

T.

Christy

Lower Burrell

Ross

S.

Damico

Lower Burrell

Travis

M.

Donaldson

Lower Burrell

Baylee

N.

McCarrell

Lower Burrell

Angelica

D.

Sullivan

Lower Burrell

Scott

D.

Bigler

Manor

Nicholas

J.

Good

Manor

Frank

A.

Kanak

Manor

Michael

E.

Solomon

Manor

Kelly

M.

Rates

Mc Clellandtown

Daniel

M.

Mough

McKeesport

Katie

J.

Ward

Monroeville

Courtney

 

Clevenger

Mt Pleasant

Kimberly

R.

Eicher

Mt Pleasant

Kelsie

M.

Harenchar

Mt Pleasant

George

R.

Hoffman

Mt Pleasant

Jenni

S.

Hoffman

Mt Pleasant

Shane

 

Husak

Mt Pleasant

Jessica

F.

Johnson

Mt Pleasant

Brooke

T.

Lazur

Mt Pleasant

Matthew

L.

Mihalko

Mt Pleasant

Kayla

D.

Nitterright

Mt Pleasant

Dylan

N.

Pieszak

Mt Pleasant

Traci

J.

Shaffer

Mt Pleasant

Justin

A.

Simon

Mt Pleasant

Nathan

D.

Stawovy

Mt Pleasant

Theresa

F.

Stiltenpole

Mt Pleasant

Lindsay

L.

Wesling

Mt Pleasant

Jonathan

J.

Anderson

Murrysville

Andrew

J.

Baumann

Murrysville

David

S.

Pearce-Smith

Murrysville

Cassidee

L.

Powell

Murrysville

Kristi

L.

Shields

Murrysville

Louis

F.

Drotos

Nemacolin

John

W.

Baughman

New Alexandria

Rebecca

S.

Hines

New Alexandria

Kalem

M.

Waterhouse

New Alexandria

Jonathan

 

Dudzinsky

New Derry

Carly

B.

Harshell

New Derry

Stephanie

D.

Joe

New Derry

Brianna

D.

Allen

New Florence

Joshua

C.

Gindlesperger

New Florence

Crystal

 

Adamski

New Kensington

Joyce

E.

Blair

New Kensington

Mila

 

Breckenridge

New Kensington

Molli

M.

Downs

New Kensington

Seth

C.

Frosch

New Kensington

Allison

C.

Kelly

New Kensington

Connor

L.

Kelly

New Kensington

Kasumi

R.

Kostich

New Kensington

Brett

I.

Lesko

New Kensington

Amy

E.

Pink

New Kensington

Joseph

K.

Semler

New Kensington

Michael

J.

Seybert

New Kensington

Julia

N.

Westerman

New Kensington

Chelsea

M.

Henry

New Stanton

Ryan

M.

McCurdy

New Stanton

Samuel

R.

Morgan

New Stanton

Kirstie

M.

Beck

North Huntingdon

Brooke

E.

Blatney

North Huntingdon

Charlotte

J.

Bonifati

North Huntingdon

Rachel Ann

 

Charney

North Huntingdon

Rachel

J.

Dunn

North Huntingdon

Logan

C.

Francis

North Huntingdon

Hannah

M.

Guldin

North Huntingdon

Kaylee

M.

Heaps

North Huntingdon

Phyllis

L.

Kollar

North Huntingdon

Sara

 

Komondor

North Huntingdon

Brandon

 

Kotouch

North Huntingdon

Steven

M.

Mariana

North Huntingdon

Mark

P.

McElhinney

North Huntingdon

Patrick

H.

McGowan

North Huntingdon

Jesse

T.

Moonis

North Huntingdon

Nathan

E.

Novacek

North Huntingdon

Katrina

J.

Siffrinn

North Huntingdon

Jared

A.

Slivka

North Huntingdon

Sarah

E.

Stoneberg

North Huntingdon

Eric

R.

Stundon

North Huntingdon

Brian

M.

Tomasino

North Huntingdon

Kayla

M.

Wagner

North Huntingdon

Nevana

L.

Duzyk

North Huntingodn

William

N.

Yorty

North Huntington

John

A.

Hicks

Northern Cambria

Jeffrey

C.

Golden

Penn Run

Loren

K.

Kessler

Perryopolis

Zachary

J.

Anderson

Pittsburgh

Jeannie

 

Brady

Pittsburgh

Keith

K.

Rundle

Pittsburgh

Luke

A.

Crawford

Pleasant Unity

Cody

G.

Quaka

Richeyville

Susan

A.

Wilson

Rockwood

Robert

R.

Malone

Ruffsdale

Martha

M.

Stoner

S Connellsville

Matthew

S.

Faith

Saltsburg

Edward

M.

Hurley

Saltsburg

William

A.

Tonn

Saltsburg

Ashley

M.

Branthoover

Scottdale

Clarissa

A.

Buchholz

Scottdale

Alisha

M.

Lackey

Scottdale

Kaitlyn

E.

Lackey

Scottdale

Deborah

L.

Mansfield

Scottdale

Hannah

E.

Porter

Scottdale

Alexa

K.

Reagan

Scottdale

Katherine

A.

Spotted Bear

Scottdale

Edwin

F.

Zaffina

Scottdale

Deborah

J.

Huey

Shelocta

Morgan

E.

Wohl

Smithton

Olivia

M.

Busch

Somerset

Maxx

J.

Montgomery

Somerset

David

W.

O'Hara

South Greensburg

Thomas

L.

Taylor

Sutersville

Austin

J.

Belzer

Tarrs

Lauren

E.

Eicher

Tarrs

Sadie

E.

Firestone

Tarrs

Maria

R.

Bortoluzzi

Trafford

Barbara

L.

Gore

Trafford

Shanon

H.

Yellin

Trafford

Jeffrey

C.

Truskey

Uniontown

Gina

N.

Cecchi

Vandergrift

Chadd

 

Painter

Vandergrift

Zachary

J.

Schafer

Vandergrift

John

P.

Jones

Vintondale

George

S.

Daniels

West Newton

Allison

J.

Geshinsky

West Newton

Jessica

 

Kisling

West Newton

Craig

L.

Squires

West Newton

Emily

C.

Weinhofer

West Newton

Chris

L.

Giebel

WestmorelandCity

Leah

 

Brenneman

York

Peter

J.

Semo

Youngstown

Joshua

J.

Adams

Youngwood

Lucas

P.

Bailey

Youngwood

Courtney

R.

Gaffey

Youngwood

Alicia

A.

Hargenrader

Youngwood

Sarah

E.

Jennings

Youngwood

Ashley

M.

Stubbs-Marci

Youngwood

Nicholas

J.

Vukovich

Youngwood

Mi Son

 

Wojnarowski

Youngwood

Ryan

A.

Young

Youngwood

Michael

B.

Watkins

Yukon